Students

Melissa White

Melissa White

Sphinx Competition, Winner
Harlem String Quartet member
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra, Concertmaster

Jason Yu

Jason Yu

The New York Philharmonic member

Wanzhen Li

Wanzhen Li

National Symphony Orchestra member

Christian Macelaru

Christian Macelaru

The Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor-In-Residence
Cabrillo Festival, Conductor
WDR Sinfonie Koln, Conductor

Eric Nowlin

Eric Nowlin

Prize Winner of the Naumburg, Klein, Hellam and Naftzger Young Artists Competitions
New Orford String Quartet member
Detroit Symphony Orchestra member

Annie Daigle

Annie Daigle

Louisville Orchestra
Britt Music Festival
Spoleto Festival USA

Minyu Yang

Minyu Yang

Hong Kong Sinfonietta, Section Violin

Steven Li

Steven Li

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra, Assistant Principal Second Violin

Francois Henkins

Francois Henkins

Kontras String Quartet member

Dan Flanagan

Dan Flanagan

Concertmaster of the Sacramento Philharmonic and Opera
Concertmaster of the Modesto Symphony

Cathlin Reese

Cathlin Reese

First Violin, Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
Violin Faculty, Houston Suzuki Academy 

Allion Salvadore

Allion Salvadore

Music International Grand Prix Competition, Winner

Caroline Stephenson

Caroline Stephenson

Violin Faculty, Music School of Delaware
Winner, Oklahoma Community Orchestra Young Artist Competition

Elizabeth Frazier

Elizabeth Frazier

Violin faculty, New St. Andrews College Conservatory of Music

OKC Young Artist Ladies Club Competition Winner

Ian Jett

Ian Jett

Winner, OU Concerto Competition
Prize winner, Ad Astra String Competition

Cindy Zhang

Cindy Zhang

Section First Violin: Oklahoma City Philharmonic; Amarillo Symphony

Geronimo Oyenard

Sturgis

Violin Faculty, Sturgis Music Academy

Assistant Principal Second, Symphony Orchestra of Northern Arkansas 

Dominique Hammons

Dominique Hammons

Soloist, Houston Symphony Orchestra

Hannah Willard

Hannah Willard

Principal Second Violin, Rogue Valley Symphony

Daniela Lancara

Daniela Lancara

Winner and Soloist,Young Artist Competition. OCO
Arapahoe Young Artist Competition, Finalist
Soloist, Accademia Filharmonia; Civic Orchestra of the University of Oklahoma

Chase Ward

Chase Ward

Winner: OU Concerto Competition
Ad Astra String Competition, Prize Winner

Emily Bishop

Emily Bishop

Winner and Soloist, Young Artist Competition, Oklahoma Civic Orchestra

Claeys String Quartet

Claeys String Quartet

The Claeys String Quartet (OU undergraduate string quartet)
Serafin String Quartet Scholarship Quartet Seminar winners
Coachings with Steven Tenenbom (Juilliard, Orion String Quartet)

The Crouse String Quartet

The Crouse String Quartet

The Crouse String Quartet (OU Graduate Quartet) with members of the Tokyo String Quartet

Katrin Stamatis

Katrin Stamatis

Winner OU Concerto Competition
 Principal Second Violin, Oklahoma City Philharmonic